Text Resize
-A A +A
Se Connecter

 
 

2016 Prize Winners of the Hors les murs et Récollets Residency Programs

Discover the prize winners for the 2016 Hors les murs and Récollets International Center residency programs.

Hors les murs 2016

30 artists will leave for a residency period outside of France for a period of one to three months, within the scope of the Hors les murs program.
 
  • Soufiane ADEL, film, video / cinema (Algeria)
  • Fabienne AUDEOUD, performance in contemporary art (United States) 
  • Isidore BETHEL, film, video / cinema (United States) 
  • Bernard BLOCH, theather (Israel, Palestinian Territories)
  • Simon BOUDVIN, photography (Vietnam)
  • Jérôme BRABANT / Maud PIZON, dance / performance in performing arts (United States) 
  • Christophe BRUNO / Chrystelle DESBORDES, digital arts (United States)
  • Quentin EUVERTE / Florimond DUPONT, visual arts (Iceland) 
  • Marina GADONNEIX, photography (United States) 
  • Ghyslaine GAU, danse / performance in performing arts (United States)
  • Nicolas GONZALES, theather (Indonesia) 
  • Laura HENNO, photography (United States)
  • Nathalie HUGUES / Nicola BERGAMASCHI , film, video / cinema (Serbia, Bosnia, Montenegro, Kosovo)
  • Lisa LUGRIN / Clément XAVIER , comic strip (Cuba) 
  • Erik M. / Natacha MUSLERA, creation music (Canada) 
  • François MAZABRAUD, visual arts (India) 
  • Pierre MICHELON, film, vidéo / cinéma (Vietnam)
  • Julie MOREL, digital arts (United States)
  • Antoine PONCET, performance in contemporary art (Laos)
  • Agnès ROSSE, youth literature (Laos) 
  • François TIZON, theater (Iceland)
  • Yan TOMASZEWSKI, visual arts (United States)
  • Vincent TROLLET, creation music (Spain, Portugal)
  • Olivier VADROT, architectural and urban prospective (Greece, Turkey
 
 

 Prize Winners of the Récollets International Center

16 artists and writers from the world over will be welcomed at the Récollets International Center for a residency in 2016.
 
Performing arts
  • Peder BJURMAN (Sweden)
  • Philip CONNAUGHTON (Ireland)
  • Firenza GUIDI (Italy) 
  • Keisuke KANAI (Japan) 
 
Visual arts
  • Andrew BROOK (Australia) 
  • Patricia FERNANDEZ (Spain) 
  • Irina KIRCHUK (Argentina / Italy) 
  • Helena KLACOKAR (Netherlands)
  • Fritzia IRIZAR (Mexico) 
  • Carlos MOTTA (Japan)
  • Reijiro WADA (Japan)
 
Literature
  • Aleh BAKHAREVICH (Belarus)
  • Julio CARRASCO (Chili)
  • Rob DOYLE (Ireland)
  • Nikola MADZIROV (Macedonia)
  • Maja Gal STROMAR (Slovenia)
 

Photograph : The Cloud Session, by Peder Bjurman, Récollets 2016 prize winner