Text Resize
-A A +A
Se Connecter

 
 

Organization Chart

 

Senior Management

Pierre Buhler, Chairman

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Marine Gaillard, Assistant to the President
 

 
 

Anne Tallineau, Chief Executive Officer

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latifa Bnouzalim, Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer
 

 
 
 
 

Clément Bodeur-Crémieux, Secretary General

Amélie Essissima, Assistant
Catherine Mabihan, Assistant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Cinema

 

Émilie Boucheteil, Director

   Pierre Triapkine, Deputy Director of Cinema
  
   Fanny Aubert-Malaurie, Adviser, in charge of projects development
   
   Angelina Castelli, Assistant
 
   Marion Thévenot, General coordinator Digital platforms
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
FRENCH CINEMA DIVISION
 
Agnès Nordmann, Head of French Cinema
Aurore Auguste, Project Manager
Claude Brenez, Project Manager Asia, Oceania, Near and Middle East
Christine Houard, Project Manager Europe, Africa
Anne-Catherine Louvet, Project Manager Americas, Caribbean
Sarah Moustakim, Project Manager
 
CINED PROGRAMME
Christine Amtmann, Project Manager CinEd
Lisa Chalvet, Project Manager CinEd
 
 

 
WORLD CINEMA DIVISION
Emilie Pianta Essadi, Head of World Cinema
Gabrielle Béroff-Gallard, Project Manager La Fabrique Cinéma
Véronique Joo’Aisenberg, Head of Cinémathèque Afrique
Nathalie Streiff, Project Manager Aide aux Cinémas du monde
 
 
 

Artistic Develoment and Cooperation

Stephan Kutniak, Director

   Marie-Cécile Burnichon, Deputy Director, Adviser for Visual Arts and Architecture
   Valérie Thfoin, Head of Prospective and Assessment
 
 
 
 
 
 
African and caribbean cultural partership
Alban Corbier-Labasse, Coordinator, Afrique et Caraïbes en Créations programme
NNN, Project Manager
 
   Eli Danchin, Assistant
   Sylvie Riou, Project Manager
   Hélène Maza, Project Manager 
  
 

 
ARTISTIC DIVISION
 
Gaëlle Massicot Bitty, Head
 
Marian Arbre, Project Manager Performing Arts / Theatre
Mathilde Bezard, Project Manager Classical and Contemporary Music
Sophie Robnard, Project Manager Photography
 

 
ENGINEERING DIVISION
 
Vincent Gonzalvez, Head
 
Christine Paly, Project Manager Performing arts / Dance
Giusi Tinella, Project Manager Visual arts, design, fashion and Performing arts / Theatre, dance
Mantchini Traoré, Project Manager Production
 
 

 
NETWORK ARTISTIC SUPPORT DIVISION
 
Catherine Faudry, Project Manager Performing Arts / Circus, Street Theatre, Puppetry
Monica Lebrao Sendra, Project Manager Architecture, Urbanism, Landscpaping
Alexandra Servel, Project Manager Visual arts
 
 
 

French Language, Ideas & Knowledge

Judith Roze, Director

   Francky Blandeau, Deputy Director
 
   Sylvie Chineau, Administrative Officer
 
   Thierry Danna, Project Manager Prospective & Development
 
 
 
 

 
IDEAS AND KNOWLEDGE DIVISION
 
Mathieu Potte-Bonneville, Head
Vincent Mano, Project Manager
Jacqueline Petrez, Project Manager
Mathieu Szeradzki, Project Manager
Marianne Vidal-Marin, Project Manager
 

 
BOOKS AND MEDIA LIBRARIES DIVISION
 
Didier Dutour, Head
Florence Clatigny, Project Manager
Frédéric Jagu, Project Manager
Anne du Parquet, Project Manager
Anne Polonia, Project Manager
Lisa Rozenblit, Project Manager
 

 
FRENCH LANGUAGE DIVISION
Christophe Chaillot, Head
Marie-Charlotte Baoudour, Project Manager
Célestine Bianchetti, Project Manager
Julien Chambon, Project Manager
Coline Durand, Project Manager
Guillaume Favier Nirere, Project Manager
Adama Fofana, Project Manager
Florent Héridel, Project Manager
Anouchka da Oliveira, Project Manager
Frédérique Willaume, Project Manager
 
 
 
 
 
 

Development & partnerships

Valérie Mouroux, Director

 
   Lise Demestre Ahoyo, Assistant
   Claude Michel-Thibault, Project Manager Information

   

 

 

 

 


 
EUROPEAN DIVISION
 
Anaïs Fontanel, Head
Mélanie Rolland, Project manager
 

 
REGIONAL AUTHORITIES DIVISION
Claire Magnac, Head
Anne-Kristell Diraison, Project Manager
Justine Marcienne, Project Manager
Anne-Laure Rouxel, Project Manager

 
RESIDENCIES DIVISION

Laurent Lalanne, Head
Glenda Laporte, Project Manager
Michelle Robert, Project Manager
Fanny Rolland, Project Manager


 
SEASONS DIVISION
 
Nicolas Ruyssen, Head
Pierre-Marie Bel, General Coordinator
 
Chantal Keramidas, Assistant
 
Charlotte Billy, Project manager for cultural industries
Marie-Sygne Budan, Project manager
Camille Buttin, Project manager for Performing Arts
Laura Davy, Project manager for Visual Arts, Architecture, Design
Elsa Passavy, Project manager for Economy, Innovation, Digital, Tourism, Gastronomy
Catherine Vinay, Coordinator for Education, Research, Books, Sport
 
 

Henri-Pierre Godey, Communication Officer Seasons

Floriane Balac, Communications Project manager
 
 
 

 

FRANCE-ISRAEL YEAR (2018)

Cécile Caillou Robert, Commissioner General

 

 

FRANCE-ROMANIA SEASON (2019)

Jean-Jacques Garnier, Commissioner General

 
 

 

AFRICAN SEASON (2020)

N'Goné Fall, Commissioner General
Noël Corbin, Deputy Commissioner General

 

 

Communications & Sponsorship

 
Jean-François Guéganno, Director
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
COMMUNICATIONS
 
Hélène Conand, Deputy Director
Katia Sraïeb-Tepfer / Clémence Théveniau, Assistant
 
Marianne Cavaglione, Project Manager Information
Marie-France Guillin, Communication Officer
Néguine Mohsseni, Press Attaché
Sophie Sellier, Communication Officer
 

 
SPONSORSHIP     

Paloma Garcia, Head

Alice Cassado, Head

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Digital

Agnès Alfandari, Director
 
   Katia Sraïeb-Tepfer / Clémence Théveniau, Assistant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
DIGITAL PRODUCTION DIVISION
 
Candy Collardeau, Head
Alice Chevallier, Project Manager
Jean-Christophe Olier, Project Manager
Adeline Tourault / Angèle Cossée, Projet Manager
 
 

 
DIGITAL COOPERATION DIVISION
 
Sarah Arcache, Head
Romain Horvilleur, Project Manager
Hannah Loué, Project Manager
Nicolas Peccoud, Project Manager
 
 
 

French Cultural Network Coordination

 
NETWORK DIVISION
 
Maud Grimaud, Head
NNN, Project Manager
 

 
NETWORK TRAINING DIVISION
 
Claire Dupuy, Head
Romain Brun, Project Manager
Sylvie Romathier, Project Manager
 
 
 
 
 

General Secretary

 
 

Clément Bodeur-Crémieux, Secretary General

   Amélie Essissima, Assistant
   Catherine Mabihan, Assistant
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
PUBLIC MARKET DIVISION
 
Laurence Siemiatycki, Head

NNN, Project Manager
 


 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
 
Marc Zoritch, Head
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Human Relations

 

Mathilde Remontet, Director

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frédérique Psaume, Project Manager
Celia Régiste, Project Manager
 
 

 
INTERNAL COMMUNICATION
 
Cécile Peyronnet, Head
 
 
 

Administrative and Financial Affairs Department

Jean-Philippe Dourche, Director
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
BUDGET DIVISION
 
Anne-Marie Perrineau, Head
Stéphanie Arzel, General coordinator
Stéphanie Busquet, Visual Arts, architecture / Communications / Regional authorities
Caroline Lanneau, French Language / Books
Marie-Line Delatte, Operations - missions
Touty Diop-Buloba, Cinema
Pascale Lallier, Performing Arts
Michel Libourel, Missions, operations
Corinne Mester de Parajd, Afrique et Caraïbes en créations / Training / Digital
Florence Miagoux, French Language / Books
Gianina Suarez, Seasons / Residencies
 
 

 
INTERNAL ACCOUNTABILITY DIVISION / EVALUATION AND MEASURES
 
NNN, Head
 

 
GENERAL SERVICES DIVISION
 
Frédéric Catusse, Chief Technical Assistant
Laurent Petit, Technical Assistant
Issam Mansouri,
Courier, driver, general assistant
 
 
 
 

Finance Department

 

Alain Raux, Accountant

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Guillaume Baral
Anabela De Jesus
Marion Ganachaud
Alain Maillot
Didier Perrineau
 

Credits : Photographer : Bruno Klein – Artists : Angelina Detanico et Rafael Lain –  Architectural designer : Philippe Chiambaretta
 
 
Inclure dans la liste des rubriques: