ORGANISATION CHART

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Pierre Buhler
Pierre Buhler
Chairman
Marine Gaillard
Assistant to the Chairman
Anne Tallineau
Anne Tallineau
Chief Executive Officer
Latifa Bnouzalim
Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

SECRETARY GENERAL

Clément Bodeur-Crémieux
Clément Bodeur-Crémieux
Secretary General
Amélie Essissima
Assistant
Catherine Mabihan
Assistant

CINEMA

Emilie Boucheteil
Émilie Boucheteil
Director
Pierre Triapkine
Deputy Director
Fanny Aubert-Malaurie
Adviser, in charge of projects development
Angelina Castelli
Assistant
FRENCH CINEMA DIVISION
Marion Thévenot
Head of Division
Christine Amtmann
Project Manager
Aurore Auguste
Project Manager
Claude Brenez
Project Manager Asia, Oceania, Near and Middle East
Christine Houard
Project Manager Europe, Africa
Anne-Catherine Louvet
Project Manager Americas, Caribbean
Sarah Moustakim
Project Manager
Irène Cadavid
Assistante Acquisitions et travaux de laboratoire
Céline Bodin
Project Manager CinEd
Julie Ferrif
Project Manager CinEd
Adeline Chauveau
Chargée de projet European Film Factory
Lucie Guérin
Chargée de projet European Film Factory
WORLD CINEMA DIVISION
Emilie Pianta Essadi
Head of Division
Gabrielle Béroff-Gallard
Project Manager La Fabrique Cinéma
Véronique Joo’Aisenberg
Head of Cinémathèque Afrique
Nathalie Streiff
Project Manager Aide aux Cinémas du monde

ARTISTIC DEVELOPMENT AND COOPERATION

Fabrice Rozié
Fabrice ROZIÉ
Director
Marie-Cécile Burnichon
Deputy Director, Adviser for Visual Arts and Architecture
Valérie Thfoin
Head of prospective and assessment
Alban Corbier-Labasse
Coordinator, Afrique et Caraïbes en Créations programme
Jimmy Berthé
Project Manager
Sandra Gallo-Bergamini
Assistant
Hélène Maza
Project Manager
Sylvie Riou
Project Manager
ARTISTIC DIVISION
Gaëlle Massicot Bitty
Head of Division
Marian Arbre
Project Manager Performing Arts / Theatre
Mathilde Bezard
Project Manager Classical and Contemporary Music
Mathilde Le Bellec
Chargée de production
Aurélie Leduc
Chargée de projet Musiques actuelles et jazz
Sophie Robnard
Project Manager Photography / Image
ENGINEERING DIVISION
Aude Urcun Brunel
Head of Division
Christine Paly
Project Manager Performing arts / Dance
Giusi Tinella
Project Manager Visual arts, design, fashion and Performing arts / Theatre, dance
Mantchini Traoré
Project Manager Production
NNN
Chargé(e) de projet Production
NETWORK ARTISTIC SUPPORT DIVISION
Sébastien Bris
Head of Division
Adeline Blanchard
Project Manager Visual arts
Louise Guin
Project Manager
NNN
Project Manager Performing Arts / Circus, Street Theatre, Puppetry
NNN
Project Manager Architecture, Urbanism, Landscpaping

FRENCH LANGUAGE, IDEAS AND KNOWLEDGE

Judith Roze
Judith Roze
Director
Francky Blandeau
Deputy Director
Thierry d'Anna
Project Manager Prospective & Development
Sylvie Chineau
Administrative Officer
IDEAS AND KNOWLEDGE DIVISION
Vincent Mano
Head of Division
Jacqueline Petrez
Project Manager
Marion Picard
Project Manager
Mathieu Szeradzki
Project Manager
NNN
Project Manager
BOOKS AND MEDIA LIBRARIES DIVISION
Didier Dutour
Head of Division
Florence Clatigny
Project Manager
Frédéric Jagu
Project Manager
Anne du Parquet
Project Manager
Anne Polonia
Project Manager
Lisa Rozenblit
Project Manager
Clémence Théveniau
Chargée de projet États généraux du livre en langue française
FRENCH LANGUAGE DIVISION
Célestine Bianchetti
Head of Division
Jérôme Carujo
Chargée de projet Numérique éducatif
Guillaume Favier Nirere
Project Manager
Adama Fofana
Project Manager
Martin Lafitte
Project Manager
Paul Lalloz
Project Manager
Frédérique Willaume
Project Manager

DEVELOPMENT AND PARTNERSHIPS

Éric Soulier
Director
Lise Delmestre Ahoyo
Assistant
EUROPEAN DIVISION
Anaïs Fontanel
Head of Division
Siham Oukhrid
Chargée de projet
Mélanie Rolland
Project manager
REGIONAL AUTHORITIES DIVISION
Claire Magnac
Head of Division
Anne-Kristell Diraison
Project manager
Justine Marcienne
Project manager
Anne-Laure Rouxel
Project manager
RESIDENCIES DIVISION
Fanny Rolland
Head of Division
Mathilde Lajarrige
Project manager
Glenda Laporte
Project manager
Michelle Robert
Project manager
SEASONS DIVISION
Nicolas Ruyssen
Head of Division
Pierre-Marie Bel
General Coordinator
Chantal Keramidas
Assistant
Charlotte Billy
Project manager for cultural industries
Marie-Sygne Budan
Project manager
Amandine Canistro
Project manager for Performing Arts
Laura Davy
Project manager for Visual Arts, Architecture, Design
Charlotte Rivoirard
Project manager for Economy, Innovation, Digital, Tourism, Gastronomy
Catherine Vinay
Coordinator for Education, Research, Books, Sport
Perrine Thibault
Communications Project manager
NNN
Communication Officer Seasons
AFRICAN SEASON (2020)
N'Goné Fall
Commissioner General
Noël Corbin
Deputy Commissioner General
FRANCE-JAPAN SEASON (2021)
Diane Josse
Commissioner General
FRANCE-PORTUGAL SEASON (2021-2022)
NNN
Commissioner General

COMMUNICATIONS AND SPONSORSHIP

Jean-François Gueganno
Jean-François Guéganno
Director
COMMUNICATIONS
Hélène Conand
Deputy Director
Lydie Duverne-Polilat
Assistant
Marie-France Guillin
Communication Officer
Néguine Mohsseni
Press Attaché
Sophie Sellier
Communication Officer
Naëma Stamboul
Project Manager Information
SPONSORSHIP
Alice Casado
Head of Division
Paloma Garcia
Head of Division

DIGITAL

Agnès Alfandari
Agnès Alfandari
Director
Lydie Duverne-Polilat
Assistant
DIGITAL PRODUCTION DIVISION
Candy Collardeau
Head of Division
Alizée Cauchois
Project Manager
Alice Chevallier
Project Manager
Jean-Christophe Olier
Project Manager
DIGITAL COOPERATION DIVISION
Sarah Arcache
Head of Division
Hannah Loué
Project Manager
Nicolas Peccoud
Project Manager
Alexandrine Stehelin
Project Manager

FRENCH CULTURAL NETWORK COORDINATION

NETWORK DIVISION
Maud Grimaud
Head of Division
Sophie Villeret
Project Manager
NETWORK TRAINING DIVISION
Claire Dupuy
Head of Division
Romain Brun
Project Manager
Sylvie Romathier
Project Manager
NNN
Project Manager

GENERAL SECRETARY

Clément Bodeur-Crémieux
Clément Bodeur-Crémieux
Secretary General
Amélie Essissima
Assistant
Catherine Mabihan
Assistant
PUBLIC MARKET DIVISION
Laurence Siemiatycki
Head of Division
Jeanne Cartier
Project Manager
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
Marc Zoritch
Head of Division

HUMAN RELATIONS

Mathilde Remontet
Mathilde Remontet
Director
Frédérique Psaume
Project Manager
INTERNAL COMMUNICATION
Cécile Peyronnet
Head of Division

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS

Jean-Philippe Dourche
Jean-Philippe Dourche
Director
BUDGET DIVISION
Anne-Marie Perrineau
Head of Division
Stéphanie Arzel
General coordinator
Marie-Line Delatte
Operations - missions
Touty Diop-Buloba
Cinema
Pascale Lallier
Performing Arts
Caroline Lanneau
French Language / Books
Michel Libourel
Missions, operations
Corinne Mester de Parajd
Afrique et Caraïbes en créations / Training / Digital
Florence Miagoux
French Language / Books
Béatrice Richard
Visual Arts, architecture / Communications / Regional authorities
INTERNAL ACCOUNTABILITY DIVISION / EVALUATION AND MEASURES
Sebahet Saglam
Head of Division
GENERAL SERVICES DIVISION
Frédéric Catusse
Chief Technical Assistant
Issam Mansouri
Courier, driver, general assistant
Laurent Petit
Technical Assistant

FINANCE DEPARTMENT

Alain Raux
Accountant
Guillaume Baral
Anabela De Jesus
Alain Maillot
NNN
Coordinateur(trice) général(e) / Audit et contrôle comptable